Our Governors
Robert Smith co-opted

Robert Smith
 Chair of Governors

Mr Simons Head Teacher

Mr Simons
Head Teacher

Richard Reddrop-Head of Community Services

Richard Reddrop-Head of Community Services

Amy Higgitt Maths subject leader


Mrs Higgitt
Staff Governor

Vera

Vera Seaman
Co-opted

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alice

Alice Watson
co-opted

Connie Brown Co-opted

Connie Brown
Co-opted

Bill Bombroff Co-opted

Bill Bombroff
Co-opted

Mrs Jelf Day Care Manager

Mrs Jelf
Day Care Manager

 

 

 

Stoke Park Primary School – Governing Body membership
Name Governor Category (and appointing body) Term of Office Committee Membership Position on governing body
Robert Smith

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

30.03.17 to 31.05.21 Resources Committee and Full Governing Body Chair of governors; Resources committee Chair
Vera Seaman

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

30.03.17 to 31.05.21 Resources Committee and Full Governing Body
Bill Bombroff

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

30.03.17 to 31.05.21 Resources Committee and Full Governing Body Health & Safety governor
Michelle Kambarami

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

 30.05.17 to 31.05.21  School Improvement Committee and Full Governing Body
Connie Brown

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

30.03.17 to 31.05.21 School Improvement Committee and Full Governing Body
Alice Watson

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

30.03.17 to 31.05.21 School Improvement Committee  and Full Governing Body SIC Chair; Safeguarding governor, SEN governor
Carol Chin

Co-opted

(appointed by governing body)

 30.03.17 to 31.05.21  School Improvement Committee and Full Governing Body
Amy Higgitt

Co-opted (staff)

(appointed by governing body)

01.06.13 to 31.05.17 School Improvement Committee and Full Governing Body

VACANCY

 

Co-opted

VACANCY

 

Co-opted
VACANCY

Local Authority

(appointed by Local Authority)

 
Jonathan Drew

Parent

(elected by parents)

Vice Chair (appointed by governing body)

12.02.15 to 11.02.18

30.03.17 to 31.05.21

Resources Committee and Full Governing Body

ICT link governor

Vice Chair

Gareth Simons

Staff

(Headteacher)

n/a School Improvement, Resources committees and FGB
Annette Daly

Staff

(elected by staff)

10.02.17 to 10.02.20 School Improvement, Children’s Centre committees and FGB
Richard Reddrop, Head of Children’s Centre

Associate (no voting rights)

(appointed by governing body)

n/a Children’s Centre Management Committee and FGB

Anne Jelf, Bursar

 

Associate (no voting rights)

(appointed by governing body)

n/a Resources Committee

Summary of relevant business and pecuniary interest of governors and associate membership at Stoke Park Primary School

Name Business Interests (ie directorships, partnerships and employment with businesses that provide goods or services to the school) Trusteeships or governorships (of other educational establishments) Any other potentially relevant interest

Robert Smith

(Co-opted governor)

None None None

Vera Seaman

(Co-opted governor)

None None None

Bill Bombroff

(Co-opted governor)

None None None

Michelle Kambarami

(Co-opted governor)

None None None

Connie Brown

(Co-opted governor)

None None None

Alice Watson

(Co-opted governor)

None None None

Carol Chin

(Co-opted governor)

None None None

Amy Higgitt

(Staff, Co-opted governor)

None None Staff member at Stoke Park Primary school

VACANCY

(Co-opted governor)

VACANCY

(Co-opted governor)

VACANCY (Local Authority governor)
 

Jonathan Drew

(Parent governor)

None None None

Gareth Simons

(Staff governor, Headteacher)

None None Staff member at Stoke Park Primary school

Annette Daly

(Staff governor)

None None Staff member at Stoke Park Primary school