Our Staff

Staff Team

SLT

Name

Role

Responsibilities

Mrs Alison Lambert

Headteacher

Curriculum, Safeguarding, Maths

Mrs Amy Higgitt

Assistant Headteacher

Safeguarding, Pastoral, Designated teacher for Looked After Children, Equalities

Miss Kelly Simmonds

Assistant Headteacher

Curriculum, Assessment, English Lead, Pupil Premium

EYFS Team

Name

Role

Responsibilities

Mrs Natasha Williams

Nursery Teacher

Early Years Curriculum, EAL

Mrs Annette Daly

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Staff Governor

Mrs Clair Wells 

Reception Teacher 

DT 

Mrs Vicki Duddridge

Reception Teacher

Art

Miss Maisie Hughes

Reception Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Aneta Sluzalec

Reception / Nursery  Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Kerriann Coleman

Reception Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Katie Walker

Reception Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Pati Gonzalez

Nursery Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Jesmin Hussein

Lunchbreak Supervisor 

 

KS1 Team 

Name 

Role

Responsibilities 

Miss Jade Setherton

Year 1 Teacher

Phonics, PE

Mrs Rachel Dicks

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Kate Turner

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Olivia Cerullo 

Year 2 Teacher

Humanities, Oracy

Mrs Linda Facciponti

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 

KS2 Team

Miss Norhan Alniaimy

Year 3 Teacher (Mon-Fri)

 

Mrs Polly Miller

Year 3 Teacher (Thurs-Fri)

PSHE

Ms Carly Winkworth

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Abi Coelho

Year 4 Teacher

RE

Mr Amaan Yaqub

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Louise Butt

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 
 Mr Conrad Bell Year 4 Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Victoria Bendon Year 4 Teaching Assistant  

Mr James Macleod

Year 5 Teacher

Computing

Ms Jody Cook

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Sadiyah Jawaid

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Tim Bliss

Year 6 Teacher

Science, Music, Oracy

Mr Lee Small

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Olivia Hay

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Kath Donlan

Teaching Assistant (on maternity leave)

 

Enrichment Team 

Name 

Role

Miss Jody Cook

Drama Teacher

Mrs Jade Dennison

Gym Teacher 

Miss Kath Donlan

Gym Teacher (on maternity leave)

Mrs Lucy O’Neill

Spanish Teacher 

Miss Carly Winkworth

Forest School Teacher

Pastoral Team 

Name 

Role

Mr Tracy Kemp

Associate SENDCO

Mrs Lucy O'Neill

Assistant SENDCO

Miss Monika Robinson 

Pastoral Learning Mentor

Mrs Jade Dennison 

Family Support Worker 

Mrs Catriona Irvine

Play Therapist

Office Team

Name 

Role

Mrs Anne Jelf

School Business Manager

Mrs Katie Connolly 

Office Manager

Mrs Amy Annear

Finance Administrator 

Mrs Sharon Knight

Caretaker