Our Staff

Staff Team

SLT

Name

Role

Responsibilities

Mrs Alison Lambert

Headteacher

Curriculum, Safeguarding (DDSL), RE Lead

Mrs Amy Higgitt

Assistant Headteacher

Safeguarding, Pastoral, Designated teacher for Looked After Children, Equalities, PSHE Lead

Miss Kelly Simmonds

Assistant Headteacher

Curriculum, Assessment, Pupil Premium, ECT Lead

Mrs Anne Jelf

School Business Manager

 

Mrs Emma Peel

SENDCO

 

EYFS Team

Name

Role

Responsibilities

Mrs Natasha Williams

Nursery Teacher

Early Years Curriculum, EAL

Mrs Annette Daly

Nursery Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Laura Lawrenson

Nursery Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Clair Wells 

Reception Teacher 

DT 

Mrs Rachel Dicks

Reception Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Kelly Holden

Reception Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Elsie Gribble

EYFS Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Jesmin Hussein

Lunchbreak Supervisor 

 

KS1 Team 

Name 

Role

Responsibilities 

Miss Jade Setherton

Year 1 Teacher

Phonics, PE

Miss Maisie Hughes

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Artie Kaur

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Libby Wattam

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Joshua Rowe 

Year 2 Teacher

Maths

Mrs Linda Facciponti

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Zarina Fiaz

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 

KS2 Team

Miss Esme Rogers

Year 3 Teacher 

 

Ms Jody Cook

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Handley Bird-Kellog

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Abi Coelho

Year 4 Teacher

Science, Art, Teacher Governor

Mrs Victoria Bendon

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Anna Kennard

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Olivia Cerullo

Year 5 Teacher

English, Humanities, Oracy

Ms Carly Winkworth

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Kevin Lam

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Megan Popplewell

Year 6 Teacher

French, Computing, Eco Team

Ms Clemmie Dudley

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Sadiyah Jawaid

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Fatma Veci 

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Rose-Marie Calmet

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

Enrichment Team 

Name 

Role

Miss Jody Cook

Drama Teacher

Mrs Jade Dennison

Gym Teacher 

Miss Kath Donlan

Gym Teacher 

Mrs Jeanne Jones

HLTA

Pastoral Team 

Name 

Role

Miss Charlotte Anstey 

Pastoral Learning Mentor

Mrs Jade Dennison 

Family Support Worker 

Mrs Catriona Irvine

Play Therapist

Office Team

Name 

Role

Mrs Katie Connolly 

Office Manager

Mrs Amy Annear

Finance Administrator 

Ms Tyler Trebble

Office Administrator

Mrs Sharon Knight

Caretaker